Xtend Healthcare Online Consumer Information Privacy Policy

Your privacy, and the privacy of the information provided, is important to us. We respect the privacy of our clients and visitors. We are committed to protecting your online information. We do not sell usage or user information to any third party.

What information is collected

You can browse the Site without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information. If you use our "How can we help?" or data "Upload" feature and provide us with personal or business information, we will request your name, email address, and Company Name. The Email, Online Meeting, How can we help? and data Upload features of our "Contact Us" page are intended for use by potential or current business-to-business clients only.

We will collect any personally identifying information, such as your First Name, Last Name, Email Address and Company Name, and any other information you provide, such as Protected Health Information (PHI) (as defined under the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA)). All PHI collected through our "Upload" feature is collected, maintained, secured, or disclosed in accordance with HIPAA and related laws and regulations.

How personal information is collected

We do not require you to provide any personal information in order to have general access to the Site. However, in order to access or use certain information, features or Services at the Site, you may be required to provide personal information. Personal information is primarily collected from applications, forms and other information you provide us on the Site.

How personal information is used

We use the information provided on the Site to perform the Services you request. We limit the collection of private customer information that we need to contact you with information on Services, new Services or products, or upcoming events.

Xtend Healthcare does not sell, rent or lease its clients lists to third parties.

How visitors are tracked

A "cookie" is a piece of data that a Site may provide to your browser while you are at the Site. To the extent permitted by applicable law, we may allow third parties, including our service providers, to collect information about your online activities over time and across different Sites, including when you visit our Site. In Particular, the Site may use Google Analytics to help collect and analyze certain information for the purposes discussed above. You may opt out of the use of cookies by Google Analytics here. Some browsers have a "do not track" feature that lets you tell websites that you do not want to have your online activities tracked. At this time, we do not respond to browser "do not track" signals.

Children under 13 years of age

The Site is a general audience site and it is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information via our websites, applications, services, or tools from users in this age group.

How to access and correct your information

Please note that users cannot update or delete information previously submitted via the Website. If your information (such as your e-mail address) should change, you may contact us at 800-882-1325.

Security

We deploy technical, physical, and administrative security measures to protect the security of your personal information against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, or alteration. Some of the safeguards include, without limitation, firewalls, data encryption, physical access controls to our data centers and information access authorization controls. It is your responsibility to make sure that your personal information is accurate.

Changes to this privacy policy

This policy may be revised from time to time due to legislative changes, changes in technology or our privacy practices or new uses of customer information not previously disclosed in this Statement. Revisions are effective upon posting and your continued use of this Site will indicate your acceptance of those changes. Please refer to this Statement regularly.

If you have any comments, concerns, or questions about this Privacy Statement, please contact us at 800-882-1325.

Last revised date: July 2021